Dry, cracked skin that itch and is most often the result of eczema. It can affect the small surface of the skin, but also the larger areas, and there are cases when the whole body is covered with red, inflamed skin. In addition to the medication prescribed by the doctor, patients can alleviate the symptoms of dry skin by taking daily vitamins. Essential oils are also used for centuries because of their healing properties and for maintaining skin beauty. There are numerous benefits of using essential oil for face and body care, but it is necessary to adapt them to the appropriate skin type. Herbal and essential oils nourish the skin due to the high content of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins, lecithins, and flavonoids.
Coconut oil for acne
Coconut essential oil is best for oily and acne-prone skin due to the high content of lauric acid, and this oil also contains antibacterial components. However, overuse in people with normal skin can lead to excessive dryness of the face and body skin.
Calendula with a calming effect
It is known for many health benefits, including the ability to calm and relax your mind. Centurion essential oil is beneficial and well and is often used in the skin, full of powerful flavonoids, which protect and soothe. It is helpful for burns and for the healing of any wound on the skin. It reduces inflammation and stimulates the development of new skin cells.
Bergamot oil is a potent antiseptic
An extremely powerful antiseptic. Bergamot essential oil is used to reduce scars and other skin changes. Injuries can be the result of acne, infections or irritation. This is why it is often an ingredient in cosmetic products such as creams, lotions, and soaps. If your skin is prone to acne, make this tonic that will even help to heal scars.
Dry skin solution
Argan essential oil is best for dry skin due to the high content of vitamin E, linoleic acid and carotene. Due to its mild anti-inflammatory and regenerative properties, it can also be used for gentle skin. It restores healthy skin muscle tone and elasticity, equalizes ten, and dry skin hydrates deeply. It is very useful in eczema, psoriasis, and dermatitis.
Frankincense oil for lifting and regeneration
This essential oil has an extremely regenerative effect, especially when it comes to the face. It merely seems the wrinkles and reduces them, heals the old acne scars. That’s why it is appreciated in cosmetics, it has a natural lifting effect, which tightens the skin of the face and works beneficially to it.
Olive oil is known for its multiple beneficial properties. It is so loaded with vitamin A and vitamin E. It is useful for dry skin that gives softness and splendor.
Tea tree oil
It has a cooling effect. Tea tree oil is used superficially for pimples, skin changes caused by fungi and all similar microbiological problems on the skin such as scab, athletic foot. However, the skin does not have to be attacked by microorganisms to have its application. It is also useful against burns, bites of insects, against herpes, eczema, psoriasis, allergic reactions to the skin.
Almond oil is perfect for new mommies
This oil is useful for the skin of women who breastfeed, quickly recovers dry and cracked skin, is rich in nutrients and vitamin E. This oil is otherwise well absorbed through the skin and is often used in the pharmaceutical industry for the production of various creams.
Besides being soothing and protecting us from bacteria and microbes, the skin absorbs it quickly. Eucalyptus oil is recommended for massage of the body because it can cure skin irritation, insect stings, and fluff. The application of several drops of eucalyptus oil as a lotion after shaving can soothe the skin, act antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal. Oil can also cure serious skin infections such as candida.
Sesame oil is a rich antioxidant
It contains vitamins A, B1, B6 and E. It has a good trait and high stability due to the high content of sesame oxide antioxidants. Sesame oil suits dry skin and problems such as psoriasis and eczema.
Palm oil is an essential part of every cosmetic
It has a characteristic red color and contains vitamins A and C as. When it is redder, it provides more beta carotene which is the source of vitamin A. This oil is one of the essential ingredients for the production of cream in the cosmetics industry.